aboutUs.jpg

Visit the UK

 

The United Kingdom sees an increasing number of international visitors every year.  However, this is the category which sees the most number of refusals from the UK Border Agency and so it is vital that you seek assistance before attempting to prepare the application yourself.  It is vital that you submit correct supporting documents with your application to back your application as much as possible.

As a Visitor, you must be able to show that, during your visit, you do not intend to:

  • work (paid or unpaid), produce goods or provide services, including the selling of goods or services directly to members of the public;
  • study;
  • marry or register a civil partnership, or give notice of marriage or civil partnership; or
  • receive private medical treatment.

You must also be able to show that you are at least 18 years of age, do not intend to remain in the UK for longer than 6 months and that you have enough funds to maintain and accommodate yourself adequately.

There are various visitor categories to apply under.  Please use our drop down menu to check which category is suitable for you.

Seek our assistance and we will offer you a Full Application Service for support throughout the application process or if you feel you can prepare the application yourself, make use of our Document Checking Service.  If your application has already been refused, contact us for advice and representation for an Appeal.

 

Get your free assessment now and seek the assistance of our expert Consultants